
Night Stalker counters and build in Dota 2
Night Stalker in Dota 2: who counters it, who it beats, best allies and the build — start, boots and items through the game on the latest patch.
Night Stalker build
Start
- Gauntlets of Strength
- Tango
- Iron Branch
- Quelling Blade
- Circlet
- Magic Stick
Boots
- 8 minPhase Boots
Through the game
- 2 minBracer
- 3 minMagic Wand
- 6 minSoul Ring
- 14 minEcho Sabre
- 17 minBlink Dagger
- 27 minBlack King Bar
- 28 minHarpoon
- 33 minSkull Basher
- 34 minBuckler
- 34 minNullifier
Talents
- +100 Midnight Feast Lifesteal 11%-35s Dark Ascension Cooldown 89%25
- +25 Dark Ascension Damage 37%20% Hunter in the Night Status Resistance 63%15
- -1s Void Cooldown 66%+10 Crippling Fear DPS 34%10
Skill build
- lvl 7Void
- lvl 11Midnight Feast
- lvl 15Crippling Fear
- Position 3: Off Lane94%
Strong against Night Stalker
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +9.0% | 56.3% | 1,152 | |
| +6.1% | 60.5% | 1,379 | |
| +6.1% | 53.9% | 1,036 | |
| +5.9% | 56.5% | 2,197 | |
| +4.5% | 54.0% | 1,502 | |
| +4.0% | 47.8% | 1,520 | |
| +3.8% | 51.5% | 2,429 | |
| +3.4% | 47.4% | 1,660 | |
| +3.4% | 54.1% | 9,596 | |
| +3.4% | 51.7% | 3,077 | |
| +3.3% | 52.7% | 3,343 | |
| +2.7% | 52.6% | 2,982 |
Night Stalker is strong against
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +4.9% | 59.7% | 1,942 | |
| +3.3% | 55.7% | 3,737 | |
| +3.2% | 58.2% | 3,992 | |
| +3.1% | 53.5% | 3,864 | |
| +3.0% | 52.1% | 14,832 | |
| +2.8% | 54.5% | 8,964 | |
| +2.7% | 55.5% | 9,703 | |
| +2.6% | 57.9% | 2,871 | |
| +2.5% | 56.1% | 6,040 | |
| +2.4% | 53.7% | 13,562 | |
| +2.4% | 56.3% | 1,716 | |
| +2.2% | 56.1% | 4,037 |
Best allies for Night Stalker
| Hero | Synergy | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +7.0% | 58.1% | 663 | |
| +4.5% | 58.3% | 439 | |
| +2.5% | 49.8% | 448 | |
| +2.4% | 58.8% | 793 | |
| +2.3% | 51.3% | 2,067 | |
| +2.2% | 52.4% | 3,272 | |
| +2.1% | 52.2% | 2,028 | |
| +2.0% | 54.9% | 10,910 | |
| +1.7% | 53.0% | 5,559 | |
| +1.7% | 49.8% | 2,017 | |
| +1.7% | 53.7% | 8,430 | |
| +1.6% | 56.2% | 5,125 |
Patch 7.41f
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?











