
Night Stalker counters and build in Dota 2
Night Stalker in Dota 2: who counters it, who it beats, best allies and the build — start, boots and items through the game on the latest patch.
Night Stalker build
Start
- Gauntlets of Strength
- Tango
- Iron Branch
- Quelling Blade
- Circlet
- Magic Stick
Boots
- 8 minPhase Boots
Through the game
- 2 minBracer
- 3 minMagic Wand
- 6 minSoul Ring
- 14 minEcho Sabre
- 17 minBlink Dagger
- 27 minBlack King Bar
- 28 minHarpoon
- 33 minSkull Basher
- 34 minBuckler
- 34 minNullifier
Talents
- +100 Midnight Feast Lifesteal 11%-35s Dark Ascension Cooldown 89%25
- +25 Dark Ascension Damage 37%20% Hunter in the Night Status Resistance 63%15
- -1s Void Cooldown 66%+10 Crippling Fear DPS 34%10
Skill build
- lvl 7Void
- lvl 11Midnight Feast
- lvl 15Crippling Fear
- Position 3: Off Lane94%
Strong against Night Stalker
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +8.8% | 54.2% | 443 | |
| +6.0% | 55.5% | 631 | |
| +5.9% | 59.9% | 611 | |
| +5.9% | 49.4% | 672 | |
| +5.8% | 55.0% | 980 | |
| +5.6% | 52.1% | 459 | |
| +3.9% | 53.9% | 4,633 | |
| +3.4% | 51.7% | 1,345 | |
| +2.9% | 49.3% | 1,134 | |
| +2.9% | 49.8% | 1,305 | |
| +2.9% | 51.1% | 4,188 | |
| +2.6% | 47.5% | 1,965 |
Night Stalker is strong against
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +4.0% | 59.7% | 935 | |
| +3.4% | 58.2% | 2,780 | |
| +3.3% | 53.0% | 6,926 | |
| +3.3% | 55.8% | 4,013 | |
| +3.1% | 59.3% | 1,854 | |
| +3.1% | 55.0% | 6,361 | |
| +3.0% | 58.3% | 712 | |
| +3.0% | 57.9% | 1,203 | |
| +2.9% | 57.4% | 1,852 | |
| +2.8% | 53.4% | 1,835 | |
| +2.7% | 55.8% | 1,773 | |
| +2.6% | 58.2% | 593 |
Best allies for Night Stalker
| Hero | Synergy | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +7.0% | 58.7% | 247 | |
| +4.2% | 59.5% | 205 | |
| +4.0% | 54.7% | 172 | |
| +3.9% | 56.8% | 398 | |
| +3.7% | 56.1% | 924 | |
| +3.0% | 54.0% | 857 | |
| +2.9% | 52.3% | 879 | |
| +2.6% | 56.4% | 5,073 | |
| +2.5% | 61.3% | 357 | |
| +2.1% | 51.9% | 615 | |
| +2.0% | 54.0% | 1,418 | |
| +2.0% | 53.4% | 1,540 |
Patch 7.41f
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?











