
Centaur Warrunner counters and build in Dota 2
Centaur Warrunner in Dota 2: who counters it, who it beats, best allies and the build — start, boots and items through the game on the latest patch.
Centaur Warrunner build
Start
- Gauntlets of Strength
- Tango
- Iron Branch
- Ring of Protection
- Quelling Blade
Boots
- 12 minPhase Boots
- 43 minBoots of Travel
- 14 minPower Treads
Through the game
- 2 minBracer
- 3 minMagic Wand
- 8 minVanguard
- 9 minHelm of the Dominator
- 18 minBlink Dagger
- 19 minBlade Mail
- 24 minHeart of Tarrasque
- 27 minPipe of Insight
- 29 minPerseverance
- 34 minShiva's Guard
Talents
- Gains Retaliate Aura 71%+1.0s Hoof Stomp Duration 29%25
- +45 Retaliate Damage 50%-25s Stampede Cooldown 50%20
Skill build
- lvl 8Retaliate
- lvl 11Double Edge
- lvl 15Hoof Stomp
- Position 3: Off Lane95%
Strong against Centaur Warrunner
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.7% | 56.0% | 175 | |
| +5.1% | 56.5% | 4,481 | |
| +3.7% | 55.1% | 2,405 | |
| +3.5% | 50.1% | 1,051 | |
| +3.5% | 53.2% | 1,031 | |
| +3.4% | 52.0% | 1,301 | |
| +3.0% | 48.3% | 1,179 | |
| +2.9% | 52.1% | 1,257 | |
| +2.5% | 51.2% | 1,980 | |
| +2.5% | 53.2% | 1,673 | |
| +2.4% | 49.1% | 747 | |
| +2.2% | 54.4% | 4,736 |
Centaur Warrunner is strong against
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +6.5% | 56.9% | 734 | |
| +4.7% | 55.0% | 258 | |
| +4.1% | 55.2% | 986 | |
| +3.8% | 55.6% | 257 | |
| +3.7% | 51.0% | 2,896 | |
| +3.5% | 51.4% | 568 | |
| +3.2% | 51.8% | 3,589 | |
| +3.1% | 54.3% | 646 | |
| +2.9% | 55.5% | 559 | |
| +2.8% | 51.1% | 2,498 | |
| +2.7% | 52.6% | 447 | |
| +2.3% | 55.6% | 2,607 |
Best allies for Centaur Warrunner
| Hero | Synergy | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.9% | 58.0% | 119 | |
| +3.9% | 49.3% | 420 | |
| +3.6% | 52.9% | 954 | |
| +3.2% | 50.2% | 574 | |
| +2.6% | 51.7% | 862 | |
| +2.5% | 56.9% | 808 | |
| +2.3% | 53.6% | 1,095 | |
| +2.1% | 53.6% | 2,058 | |
| +2.0% | 53.8% | 1,539 | |
| +2.0% | 54.2% | 1,660 | |
| +2.0% | 54.5% | 1,453 | |
| +2.0% | 48.5% | 548 |
Patch 7.41f
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?











