
Centaur Warrunner counters and build in Dota 2
Centaur Warrunner in Dota 2: who counters it, who it beats, best allies and the build — start, boots and items through the game on the latest patch.
Centaur Warrunner build
Start
- Gauntlets of Strength
- Tango
- Iron Branch
- Ring of Protection
- Quelling Blade
Boots
- 12 minPhase Boots
- 43 minBoots of Travel
- 14 minPower Treads
Through the game
- 2 minBracer
- 3 minMagic Wand
- 8 minVanguard
- 9 minHelm of the Dominator
- 18 minBlink Dagger
- 19 minBlade Mail
- 24 minHeart of Tarrasque
- 27 minPipe of Insight
- 29 minPerseverance
- 34 minShiva's Guard
Talents
- Gains Retaliate Aura 71%+1.0s Hoof Stomp Duration 29%25
- +45 Retaliate Damage 50%-25s Stampede Cooldown 50%20
Skill build
- lvl 8Retaliate
- lvl 11Double Edge
- lvl 15Hoof Stomp
- Position 3: Off Lane95%
Strong against Centaur Warrunner
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.7% | 58.1% | 540 | |
| +4.9% | 56.7% | 13,775 | |
| +2.9% | 53.8% | 2,548 | |
| +2.7% | 48.7% | 3,515 | |
| +2.7% | 53.0% | 2,189 | |
| +2.5% | 54.5% | 7,494 | |
| +2.3% | 51.7% | 4,860 | |
| +2.1% | 54.2% | 11,134 | |
| +1.9% | 51.0% | 4,312 | |
| +1.9% | 49.8% | 5,748 | |
| +1.9% | 49.0% | 1,938 | |
| +1.8% | 47.6% | 997 |
Centaur Warrunner is strong against
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.9% | 56.2% | 1,750 | |
| +4.7% | 51.2% | 7,830 | |
| +3.9% | 54.7% | 640 | |
| +3.0% | 54.3% | 2,404 | |
| +3.0% | 52.7% | 7,265 | |
| +2.7% | 51.3% | 8,153 | |
| +2.7% | 53.0% | 1,828 | |
| +2.6% | 51.2% | 1,546 | |
| +2.5% | 50.0% | 1,539 | |
| +2.2% | 52.9% | 14,579 | |
| +2.1% | 54.1% | 1,546 | |
| +2.0% | 54.7% | 7,579 |
Best allies for Centaur Warrunner
| Hero | Synergy | Win rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| +3.6% | 49.0% | 1,254 | |
| +3.6% | 49.7% | 485 | |
| +3.1% | 55.0% | 318 | |
| +2.2% | 54.5% | 3,642 | |
| +2.1% | 53.0% | 5,421 | |
| +2.0% | 50.6% | 3,149 | |
| +2.0% | 48.7% | 1,780 | |
| +1.8% | 54.4% | 4,763 | |
| +1.8% | 51.0% | 447 | |
| +1.6% | 52.9% | 10,359 | |
| +1.4% | 53.8% | 5,076 | |
| +1.4% | 52.8% | 1,295 |
Patch 7.41f
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?











