Skip to content
Tool

Dota 2 counter picks

Mark the enemy heroes and your own team, choose your position and rank — we show who is strongest against the enemies and best with your allies. Based on millions of matches, updated after every patch.

Your position
Rank
My heroes

Strength

Agility

Intelligence

Universal

Who to pick

HeroTotalVs enemiesMatches
Doom3+2.1%+2.1%2,941
Primal Beast32+2.0%+2.0%1,619
Centaur Warrunner3+1.9%+1.9%3,251
Bane54+1.6%+1.6%1,450
Windranger42153+1.6%+1.6%8,967
Mars3+1.4%+1.4%2,358
Visage234+1.4%+1.4%749
Zeus425+1.4%+1.4%6,109
Warlock54+1.3%+1.3%2,583
Spirit Breaker435+1.3%+1.3%8,056

Patch 7.41f

All Dota 2 heroes: counters and builds
Caseway casesArcanas and hero items for Dota 2 — in Caseway cases.Open cases
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?

Counter pick questions