Skip to content
Tool

Dota 2 counter picks

Mark the enemy heroes and your own team, choose your position and rank — we show who is strongest against the enemies and best with your allies. Based on millions of matches, updated after every patch.

Your position
Rank
My heroes

Strength

Agility

Intelligence

Universal

Who to pick

HeroTotalVs enemiesMatches
Meepo21+8.0%+8.0%152
Naga Siren1+6.4%+6.4%87
Phoenix4352+5.6%+5.6%547
Undying534+5.2%+5.2%883
Primal Beast32+5.1%+5.1%387
Bloodseeker123+4.8%+4.8%181
Elder Titan534+4.7%+4.7%97
Ember Spirit2+4.7%+4.7%1,274
Io5241+4.6%+4.6%360
Tinker2+4.5%+4.5%854

Patch 7.41f

All Dota 2 heroes: counters and builds
Caseway casesArcanas and hero items for Dota 2 — in Caseway cases.Open cases
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?

Counter pick questions