Skip to content

AWP | Exothermic

Liquidity2,515 salesover 7 days
Average price$3.2630 days: $3.28
Demand10,804buy orders
AWP | ExothermicRestricted

Prices

tap a wear
WearBaseSV

Wear

Float 0.27
0.700.27
FNMWFTWWBS

Exothermic Float ranges from 0.00 to 0.70.

Colors

Summary

Model
AWP
Category
Sniper rifle
Finish
Exothermic
Finish style
Hydrographic
Finish catalog
1378
On Steam Market since
August 12, 2026

Get via trade-up

10 «Mil-Spec» skins from the same collection give this skin or another one of the same rarity.

Find the cheapest input

Skin inspection

AWP | ExothermicPreparing the skin inspectionFloat 0.27, Field-Tested: $3.16
0.000.70
Caseway casesGet AWP | Exothermic1 case, from $5.00All cases
Field-Tested price, 90d$3.16
Steam: daily sales price7-day averagesales per day
Min price
—
Max price
—
Average
—
Sales
—

Description

A red-colored burst pattern has been applied.

\"Cool guys don't look at explosions\"

Float Value

The item’s Float ranges from 0.00 to 0.70. Comes in all five wears, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. There is no StatTrak™ version, there is a Souvenir one.

Finish

Finish style: Hydrographic — the design is transferred onto the parts from a film, so the pattern repeats and lies differently depending on the pattern seed.

Rarity

Quality: Restricted, tier 4 of 6 on the weapon finish rarity scale.

History

The item appeared on the Steam Community Market on August 12, 2026. The The Harlequin Collection collection came out in January 2026.

Price

7-day Steam sales median. Regular: from $2.90 (Battle-Scarred) to $8.88 (Factory New). Souvenir: from $23 (Battle-Scarred) to $79 (Factory New). Most bought: Field-Tested, 2,515 sales in 7 days.

Liquidity and demand

24h335sales
7d2,515sales
30d11,019sales
90d31,779sales
Supply695listings for sale
Demand10,804buy orders, max $2.81
Time to sell1 hon average until a sale

Recent sales

Steam, by time
WhenPricePrice levelVolume
Oct 24$3.25×21
Oct 24$3.35×22
Oct 24$3.35×17
Oct 24$3.41×15
Oct 24$3.41×20
Oct 24$3.29×29
Oct 24$3.37×21
Oct 24$3.35×19
Oct 24$3.02×14
Oct 24$3.10×13

The bar shows the sale price within the range of recent sales, the dashed line is the volume-weighted average price of these sales; ×N is how many units went in the sale.

Prices by marketplace

Best price$2.15CSFloat and LIS-SKINSTotal listings5,420on 14 marketplacesOver 90 days$3.10marketplace averageSteam$3.1632% cheaper on marketplaces
CSFloat
$2.15507 listings for saleBest price
$2.15Best price
$2.16738 listings for sale
$2.22758 listings for sale
YoupinChinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems
$2.23503 listings for sale
$2.26137 listings for sale
$2.27
Skinflow
$2.3166 listings for sale
$2.32153 listings for sale
$2.49538 listings for sale
$2.62
$2.98
$3.28120 listings for sale
$3.7534 listings for sale
MarketplaceVs bestVs SteamPrice as of
Steam7-day median$3.16+47.0%—6954 h ago
CSFloat$2.15best−32.0%507under an hour
LIS-SKINS$2.15best−32.0%under an hour
skin.land$2.16+0.5%−31.6%738under an hour
HaloSkins$2.22not compared−29.7%758under an hour
YoupinChinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems$2.23+3.7%−29.4%5033 h ago
Waxpeer$2.26not compared−28.5%137under an hour
White Market$2.27+5.6%−28.2%under an hour
Skinflow$2.31+7.4%−26.9%66under an hour
Tradeit$2.32+7.9%−26.6%153under an hour
Buff163Chinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems$2.49+15.8%−21.2%5382 h ago
CSGO.com$2.62+21.9%−17.1%under an hour
DMarket$2.98+38.6%−5.7%under an hour
Skinport$3.28+52.6%+3.8%120under an hour
SkinBaron$3.75+74.4%+18.7%34under an hour

Based on marketplace data; prices and availability update automatically. “Vs best” is how much more expensive than the lowest price among marketplaces we trust (the rest are not compared); “Vs Steam” is cheaper (green) or more expensive than the Steam sales median; “Price as of” is when the marketplace reported this price.

Other AWP skins

51
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?

Prices are based on marketplace data: the 7-day sales median, a range from the worst wear to the best; StatTrak™ and Souvenir are shown on a separate line. Updated automatically.