Skip to content
Tool

Dota 2 counter picks

Mark the enemy heroes and your own team, choose your position and rank — we show who is strongest against the enemies and best with your allies. Based on millions of matches, updated after every patch.

Your position
Rank
My heroes

Strength

Agility

Intelligence

Universal

Who to pick

HeroTotalVs enemiesMatches
Omniknight453+5.8%+5.8%151
Timbersaw3+5.3%+5.3%311
Muerta12+4.3%+4.3%233
Enigma453+4.2%+4.2%247
Death Prophet2345+4.1%+4.1%383
Slark12+4.0%+4.0%877
Tusk453+4.0%+4.0%297
Elder Titan345+3.7%+3.7%68
Largo543+3.6%+3.6%70
Lich54+3.2%+3.2%956

Patch 7.41f

All Dota 2 heroes: counters and builds
Caseway casesArcanas and hero items for Dota 2 — in Caseway cases.Open cases
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?

Counter pick questions