Skip to content

SSG 08 | Fever Dream

Liquidity1,855 salesover 7 days
Average price$1.0130 days: $1.01
Demand48,471buy orders
SSG 08 | Fever DreamRestricted

Prices

tap a wear
WearBaseST™SV

Wear

Float 0.27
0.720.27
FNMWFTWWBS

Fever Dream Float ranges from 0.00 to 0.72.

Summary

Model
SSG 08
Category
Sniper rifle
Finish
Fever Dream
Finish style
Custom Paint Job
Finish catalog
956

Get via trade-up

10 «Mil-Spec» skins from the same collection give this skin or another one of the same rarity.

Find the cheapest input

Skin inspection

SSG 08 | Fever DreamPreparing the skin inspectionFloat 0.27, Field-Tested: $1.01
0.000.72
Field-Tested price, 90d$1.01
Steam: daily sales price7-day averagesales per day
Min price
—
Max price
—
Average
—
Sales
—

Description

It has been custom painted with manic pink, blue, and purple drawings on a black base.

H@@HH@H@H@HA!!

Float Value

The item’s Float ranges from 0.00 to 0.72. Comes in all five wears, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. There are StatTrak™ and Souvenir versions.

Finish

Finish style: Custom Paint Job — the design was made by an artist for this exact model and sits the same way on every copy.

Origin

Part of The Prisma 2 Collection. Drops from the Prisma 2 Case case.

Rarity

Quality: Restricted, tier 4 of 6 on the weapon finish rarity scale. According to the figures Valve disclosed for cases, items of this quality account for 15.98% of drops.

History

The The Prisma 2 Collection collection came out in March 2020.

Price

7-day Steam sales median. Regular: from $1.01 (Field-Tested) to $4.16 (Factory New). StatTrak™: from $2.15 (Battle-Scarred) to $12 (Factory New). Souvenir — $70 (Factory New). Most bought: Field-Tested, 1,855 sales in 7 days.

Liquidity and demand

24h197sales
7d1,855sales
30d8,561sales
90d26,416sales
Supply469listings for sale
Demand48,471buy orders, max $0.95
Time to sell1 hon average until a sale

Recent sales

Steam, by time
WhenPricePrice levelVolume
Oct 20$0.99×2
Oct 20$1.10×6
Oct 20$1.06×5
Oct 20$1.04×4
Oct 20$1.01×5
Oct 20$1.13×7
Oct 20$1.16×4
Oct 20$1.14×3
Oct 20$0.98×7
Oct 19$0.98×5

The bar shows the sale price within the range of recent sales, the dashed line is the volume-weighted average price of these sales; ×N is how many units went in the sale.

Prices by marketplace

Best price$0.62SkinBaronTotal listings3,565on 15 marketplacesOver 90 days$0.73marketplace averageSteam$1.0139% cheaper on marketplaces
$0.6278 listings for saleBest price
$0.64107 listings for sale
CSFloat
$0.6786 listings for sale
$0.68160 listings for sale
$0.70484 listings for sale
Skinflow
$0.72366 listings for sale
YoupinChinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems
$0.72278 listings for sale
$0.73376 listings for sale
$0.73
$0.74
$0.75
$0.75
$0.75461 listings for sale
$0.7746 listings for sale
$1.281 listing for sale
MarketplaceVs bestVs SteamPrice as of
Steam7-day median$1.01+62.9%—4693 h ago
SkinBaron$0.62best−38.6%783 h ago
Tradeit$0.64+3.2%−36.6%1073 h ago
CSFloat$0.67+8.1%−33.7%863 h ago
Skinport$0.68+9.7%−32.7%1603 h ago
HaloSkins$0.70not compared−30.7%4843 h ago
Skinflow$0.72+16.1%−28.7%3663 h ago
YoupinChinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems$0.72+16.1%−28.7%2785 h ago
Buff163Chinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems$0.73+17.7%−27.7%3763 h ago
White Market$0.73+17.7%−27.7%under an hour
LIS-SKINS$0.74+19.4%−26.7%3 h ago
CSGO.com$0.75+21.0%−25.7%3 h ago
DMarket$0.75+21.0%−25.7%3 h ago
skin.land$0.75+21.0%−25.7%4613 h ago
Waxpeer$0.77not compared−23.8%463 h ago
49Skins$1.28not compared+26.7%13 h ago

Based on marketplace data; prices and availability update automatically. “Vs best” is how much more expensive than the lowest price among marketplaces we trust (the rest are not compared); “Vs Steam” is cheaper (green) or more expensive than the Steam sales median; “Price as of” is when the marketplace reported this price.

Other SSG 08 skins

42
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?

Prices are based on marketplace data: the 7-day sales median, a range from the worst wear to the best; StatTrak™ and Souvenir are shown on a separate line. Updated automatically.