Skip to content

MAG-7 | Copper Oxide

Liquidity1,238 salesover 7 days
Average price$0.0430 days: $0.04
Demand4,263buy orders
MAG-7 | Copper OxideConsumer Grade

Prices

tap a wear
WearBaseSV

Wear

Float 0.04
0.650.04
FNMWFTWWBS

Copper Oxide Float ranges from 0.00 to 0.65.

Colors

Summary

Model
MAG-7
Category
Shotgun
Finish
Copper Oxide
Finish style
Solid Color
Finish catalog
1306

Skin inspection

MAG-7 | Copper OxidePreparing the skin inspectionFloat 0.04, Factory New: $0.04
0.000.65
Factory New price, 90d$0.04
Steam: daily sales price7-day averagesales per day
Min price
—
Max price
—
Average
—
Sales
—

Description

It has been painted with blue and rose gold solid colors.

I'm trying something different here, tell me what you think - Yukako, Gunsmith

Float Value

The item’s Float ranges from 0.00 to 0.65. Comes in all five wears, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. There is no StatTrak™ version, there is a Souvenir one.

Finish

Finish style: Solid Color — the model’s parts are painted in solid colors, each in its own.

Origin

Part of The Boreal Collection.

Rarity

Quality: Consumer Grade, tier 1 of 6 on the weapon finish rarity scale.

History

The The Boreal Collection collection came out in March 2025.

Price

7-day Steam sales median. Regular: from $0.03 (Minimal Wear) to $0.04 (Factory New). Souvenir: from $5.26 (Factory New) to $8.94 (Minimal Wear). Most bought: Factory New, 1,238 sales in 7 days.

Liquidity and demand

24h179sales
7d1,238sales
30d5,544sales
90d21,960sales
Supply3,429listings for sale
Demand4,263buy orders, max $0.03
Time to sell1 hon average until a sale

Recent sales

Steam, by time
WhenPricePrice levelVolume
Oct 17$0.04×7
Oct 17$0.04×7
Oct 17$0.04×9
Oct 17$0.04×11
Oct 17$0.04×13
Oct 17$0.05×8
Oct 17$0.04×6
Oct 17$0.04×7
Oct 17$0.03×4
Oct 17$0.04×14

The bar shows the sale price within the range of recent sales, the dashed line is the volume-weighted average price of these sales; ×N is how many units went in the sale.

Prices by marketplace

Best price$0.02Buff163, CSGO.com and 1 moreTotal listings6,988on 13 marketplacesOver 90 days$0.03marketplace averageSteam$0.0450% cheaper on marketplaces
$0.02511 listings for saleBest price
$0.02Best price
YoupinChinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems
$0.02348 listings for saleBest price
CSFloat
$0.03272 listings for sale
$0.032,646 listings for sale
$0.0321 listings for sale
$0.03149 listings for sale
$0.03158 listings for sale
$0.03
$0.0450 listings for sale
$0.18
$0.19385 listings for sale
$0.80
MarketplaceVs bestVs SteamPrice as of
Steam7-day median$0.04+100.0%—3,4294 h ago
Buff163Chinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems$0.02best−50.0%5114 h ago
CSGO.com$0.02best−50.0%2 h ago
YoupinChinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems$0.02best−50.0%3483 h ago
CSFloat$0.03+50.0%−25.0%2722 h ago
HaloSkins$0.03not compared−25.0%2,6462 h ago
SkinBaron$0.03+50.0%−25.0%212 h ago
Skinport$0.03+50.0%−25.0%1492 h ago
Waxpeer$0.03not compared−25.0%1582 h ago
White Market$0.03+50.0%−25.0%1 h ago
Tradeit$0.04+100.0%0.0%502 h ago
LIS-SKINS$0.18+800.0%+350.0%2 h ago
skin.land$0.19+850.0%+375.0%3852 h ago
DMarket$0.80+3900.0%+1900.0%2 h ago

Based on marketplace data; prices and availability update automatically. “Vs best” is how much more expensive than the lowest price among marketplaces we trust (the rest are not compared); “Vs Steam” is cheaper (green) or more expensive than the Steam sales median; “Price as of” is when the marketplace reported this price.

Other MAG-7 skins

36
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?

Prices are based on marketplace data: the 7-day sales median, a range from the worst wear to the best; StatTrak™ and Souvenir are shown on a separate line. Updated automatically.