Skip to content

Dual Berettas | Polished Malachite

Liquidity3,779 salesover 7 days
Average price$0.0530 days: $0.05
Demand16,819buy orders
Dual Berettas | Polished MalachiteIndustrial Grade

Prices

tap a wear
WearBaseSV

Wear

Float 0.27
0.800.27
FNMWFTWWBS

Polished Malachite Float ranges from 0.00 to 0.80.

Colors

Summary

Category
Pistol
Finish
Polished Malachite
Finish style
Custom Paint Job
Finish catalog
1290
On Steam Market since
March 25, 2025

Get via trade-up

10 «Consumer Grade» skins from the same collection give this skin or another one of the same rarity.

Find the cheapest input

Skin inspection

Dual Berettas | Polished MalachitePreparing the skin inspectionFloat 0.27, Field-Tested: $0.05
0.000.80
Caseway casesGet Dual Berettas | Polished Malachite1 case, from $1.00All cases
Field-Tested price, 90d$0.05
Steam: daily sales price7-day averagesales per day
Min price
—
Max price
—
Average
—
Sales
—

Description

These Dual Berettas have been painted with striking green and silver colors. The grips are finished with a ceramic topcoat.

They command respect, although I can't say the same for you... - Booth, Arms Dealer

Float Value

The item’s Float ranges from 0.00 to 0.80. Comes in all five wears, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. There is no StatTrak™ version, there is a Souvenir one.

Finish

Finish style: Custom Paint Job — the design was made by an artist for this exact model and sits the same way on every copy.

Origin

Part of The Boreal Collection.

Rarity

Quality: Industrial Grade, tier 2 of 6 on the weapon finish rarity scale.

History

The item appeared on the Steam Community Market on March 25, 2025. The The Boreal Collection collection came out in March 2025.

Price

7-day Steam sales median. Regular: from $0.05 (Field-Tested) to $0.89 (Factory New). Souvenir: from $8.60 (Minimal Wear) to $15 (Factory New). Most bought: Field-Tested, 3,779 sales in 7 days.

Liquidity and demand

24h375sales
7d3,779sales
30d17,346sales
90d53,305sales
Supply3,046listings for sale
Demand16,819buy orders, max $0.03
Time to sell1 hon average until a sale

Recent sales

Steam, by time
WhenPricePrice levelVolume
Oct 21$0.06×35
Oct 21$0.05×26
Oct 21$0.07×14
Oct 21$0.06×26
Oct 21$0.04×22
Oct 21$0.06×9
Oct 21$0.07×4
Oct 21$0.06×12
Oct 21$0.06×19
Oct 21$0.06×13

The bar shows the sale price within the range of recent sales, the dashed line is the volume-weighted average price of these sales; ×N is how many units went in the sale.

Prices by marketplace

Best price$0.02SkinportTotal listings4,512on 13 marketplacesOver 90 days$0.02marketplace averageSteam$0.0560% cheaper on marketplaces
$0.02358 listings for saleBest price
CSFloat
$0.03133 listings for sale
$0.03698 listings for sale
$0.0396 listings for sale
YoupinChinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems
$0.03380 listings for sale
$0.03
$0.041,144 listings for sale
$0.04
$0.04256 listings for sale
$0.05
$0.06214 listings for sale
$0.13
$0.1412 listings for sale
MarketplaceVs bestVs SteamPrice as of
Steam7-day median$0.05+150.0%—3,0461 h ago
Skinport$0.02best−60.0%358under an hour
CSFloat$0.03+50.0%−40.0%133under an hour
HaloSkins$0.03not compared−40.0%698under an hour
SkinBaron$0.03+50.0%−40.0%96under an hour
YoupinChinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems$0.03+50.0%−40.0%3801 h ago
White Market$0.03+50.0%−40.0%under an hour
Buff163Chinese marketplace: deposits and withdrawals go through Chinese payment systems$0.04+100.0%−20.0%1,1442 h ago
CSGO.com$0.04+100.0%−20.0%under an hour
Tradeit$0.04+100.0%−20.0%256under an hour
LIS-SKINS$0.05+150.0%0.0%under an hour
skin.land$0.06+200.0%+20.0%214under an hour
DMarket$0.13+550.0%+160.0%under an hour
Waxpeer$0.14not compared+180.0%12under an hour

Based on marketplace data; prices and availability update automatically. “Vs best” is how much more expensive than the lowest price among marketplaces we trust (the rest are not compared); “Vs Steam” is cheaper (green) or more expensive than the Steam sales median; “Price as of” is when the marketplace reported this price.

Other Dual Berettas skins

42
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?

Prices are based on marketplace data: the 7-day sales median, a range from the worst wear to the best; StatTrak™ and Souvenir are shown on a separate line. Updated automatically.