Skip to content
Tool

Dota 2 counter picks

Mark the enemy heroes and your own team, choose your position and rank — we show who is strongest against the enemies and best with your allies. Based on millions of matches, updated after every patch.

Your position
Rank
My heroes

Strength

Agility

Intelligence

Universal

Who to pick

HeroTotalVs enemiesMatches
Tidehunter3+3.0%+2.9%4,707
Leshrac21+2.8%+2.8%1,167
Monkey King12+2.7%+2.7%3,043
Enchantress5423+2.6%+2.6%1,467
Bristleback3+2.3%+2.3%4,165
Slardar3+2.3%+2.3%4,229
Sven1+2.3%+2.2%7,016
Bane54+2.2%+2.2%1,692
Slark12+2.1%+2.1%7,899
Keeper of the Light245+2.0%+2.0%2,369

Patch 7.41f

All Dota 2 heroes: counters and builds
Caseway casesArcanas and hero items for Dota 2 — in Caseway cases.Open cases
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?

Counter pick questions