Skip to content
Tool

Dota 2 counter picks

Mark the enemy heroes and your own team, choose your position and rank — we show who is strongest against the enemies and best with your allies. Based on millions of matches, updated after every patch.

Your position
Rank
My heroes

Strength

Agility

Intelligence

Universal

Who to pick

HeroTotalVs enemiesMatches
Broodmother231+6.8%+6.7%599
Phantom Lancer1+4.0%+4.0%5,729
Lycan32+2.5%+2.5%577
Huskar23+2.4%+2.4%1,487
Arc Warden2+2.4%+2.4%1,715
Spectre1+2.3%+2.3%4,911
Slark12+2.2%+2.2%6,757
Abaddon534+2.1%+2.1%1,317
Naga Siren1+2.1%+2.1%416
Oracle54+1.9%+1.9%1,705

Patch 7.41f

All Dota 2 heroes: counters and builds
Caseway casesArcanas and hero items for Dota 2 — in Caseway cases.Open cases
Found a mistake or inaccuracy?

Counter pick questions